disorderly conduct with a weapon wisconsin
[…] The Wisconsin Department of Justice hasnt responded to requests for estimates of how many people will now be able to get concealed carry permits or possess guns at home. If convicted for misdemeanor disorderly conduct, jail may not be part of the sentence. Our team of dedicated Lautenberg Amendment attorneys can help you set up a strong defense for your charges. 1 STARK, J. section 947.01, "violent, abusive, indecent, profane, boisterous, unreasonably loud or otherwise disorderly conduct under circumstances in which the conduct tends to cause or provoke a disturbance" is punishable as a misdemeanor. If your case was domestic in nature, you may be advised that you can not have contact with the other individual or individuals involved for a period of 72 hours.